Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7633,581
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2603,890
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2613,891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0283,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6976,026
AzulArgentina 9,7746,074
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4806,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3596,437
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2336,359
AmberleyAustralia 12,0227,471
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7503,573
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6353,502
AimoresBrazil 8,2285,113
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0535,004
AltamiraBrazil 9,7006,028
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1916,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5225,296
ApodiBrazil 8,0805,021
AracajuBrazil 7,9114,916
AracuaiBrazil 8,3655,198
AragarcasBrazil 9,4545,875
AraxaBrazil 8,8375,492
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9544,943
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,2889,500
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5798,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3007,022
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3298,283
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5758,436
AbecheChad 3,1751,973
AntofagastaChile 11,1296,916
AricaChile 11,2747,006
AltaiChina 8,2985,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5607,805
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5337,788
AraucaColombia 11,9277,412
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1097,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9607,432
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0947,515
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6942,917
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5212,810
AswanEgypt 3,8642,401
AsyutEgypt 4,2232,624
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0848,752
AsmaraEritrea 2,9111,809
AssabEritrea 2,7561,712
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2161,377
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4574,013
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,66010,974
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1493,200
AccraGhana 4,3522,705
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8163,614
AthensGreece 5,5533,451
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5233,432
AasiaatGreenland 11,0516,867
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3376,424
AputiteqGreenland 10,2106,344
AkureyriIceland 9,5565,938
AgraIndia 6,2173,864
AhmedabadIndia 5,5083,423
AkolaIndia 5,7193,554
AllahabadIndia 6,4113,984
AmritsarIndia 6,2953,912
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2136,346
AbadanIran 4,7612,959
ArakIran 5,1973,230
AlbengaItaly 6,6874,156
AlgheroItaly 6,3583,951
AmendolaItaly 6,1533,823
AnconaItaly 6,4384,001
ArezzoItaly 6,4834,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7202,933
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6572,894
AbashiriJapan 12,3227,657
AburatsuJapan 11,1746,944
AikawaJapan 11,8417,358
AjiroJapan 11,9127,402
AkitaJapan 12,0027,458
AkuneJapan 11,0666,877
AomoriJapan 12,0567,492
AsahikawaJapan 12,1727,564
AsosanJapan 11,1576,933
AmmanJordan 4,7452,948
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3134,544
AinaziLatvia 7,6914,779
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,393865
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,6571,030
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,565972
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,506936
AtarMauritania 6,3503,946
AgalegaMauritius 2,2971,428
AcapulcoMexico 15,1539,416
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8865,522
AltaiMongolia 8,7395,431
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1825,706
AgadirMorocco 6,6424,127
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5634,700
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2677,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7867,946
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1898,196
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6078,455
AgadezNiger 4,3192,684
AsuncionParaguay 9,8216,103
ArequipaPeru 11,4607,121
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9706,195
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7469,785
AradRomania 6,4804,027
AjanRussia 11,7677,312
AldanRussia 11,0086,840
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8814,276
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7415,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0887,512
AnadyrRussia 13,3258,281
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3705,201
ArmavirRussia 6,2153,862
AstrakhanRussia 6,4544,011
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9529,913
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4794,648
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7444,191
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6154,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6054,105
Abu HamedSudan 3,3692,094
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6091,621
AqiqSudan 3,2282,006
ArbaatSudan 3,3972,111
AromaSudan 2,9491,833
AtbaraSudan 3,1611,964
Abu KamalSyria 5,0463,136
AleppoSyria 5,2143,240
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8624,886
AtakpameTogo 4,3222,686
AdanaTurkey 5,3003,294
AfyonTurkey 5,5223,431
AnkaraTurkey 5,6373,503
AntalyaTurkey 5,3123,301
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8923,661
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2985,157
AberporthUk 7,9694,952
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9684,952
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1313,810
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3553,949
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4192,746
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4102,741
ArtigasUruguay 9,6075,970
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8418,601
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1958,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5399,656
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8479,226
Ada, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2308,222
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Akron, OhUsa 13,0448,106
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1569,418
Albany, GaUsa 13,4158,336
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3907,699
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9108,644
Albion, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3369,530
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2378,847
Algona, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Alice, TxUsa 14,8179,207
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5477,797
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6839,124
Alma, MiUsa 13,2858,256
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1208,153
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2779,493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9199,271
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3327,663
Amite, LaUsa 14,0468,729
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3848,939
Anderson, InUsa 13,4438,353
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7427,918
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2308,222
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9569,294
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5408,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2678,244
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2348,224
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6048,454
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6199,706
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2048,827
Athens, GaUsa 13,3258,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4308,346
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4857,759
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9988,698
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9599,296
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5518,421
Austin, TxUsa 14,7309,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6594,138
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8484,256
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8067,336
AdenYemen 2,8151,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -