Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8343,625
ChlefAlgeria 6,3293,933
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0403,753
CeresArgentina 10,1316,295
ChamicalArgentina 10,5226,538
ChepesArgentina 10,5236,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1496,307
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7306,046
CórdobaArgentina 10,3046,403
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2996,400
CorrientesArgentina 9,8856,142
CairnsAustralia 11,7517,303
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3827,073
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3185,169
CedunaAustralia 10,1286,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4757,130
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1056,900
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2466,988
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5787,194
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9407,419
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8636,129
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1444,440
CharnocksBarbados 10,8156,721
CotonouBenin 4,1352,569
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2165,106
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2905,151
CabroboBrazil 8,1975,094
CaceresBrazil 10,0246,229
CaetiteBrazil 8,4645,260
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8444,874
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6155,975
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3205,792
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6545,378
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3385,181
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0505,003
CaparaoBrazil 8,2995,157
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1255,670
CaratingaBrazil 8,3375,181
CaravelasBrazil 8,0575,007
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6015,345
CarolinaBrazil 9,1025,656
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0715,637
CataguasesBrazil 8,3755,204
CatalaoBrazil 8,9645,571
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0235,607
CaxiasBrazil 8,7015,407
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1225,669
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8204,860
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4305,238
ChapecoBrazil 9,2935,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9806,202
CipoBrazil 8,0685,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2825,768
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4805,270
CordeiroBrazil 8,3345,179
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7035,408
CorumbaBrazil 9,9406,177
CoximBrazil 9,6696,008
CrateusBrazil 8,4025,221
CuiabaBrazil 9,8706,133
CuritibaBrazil 8,9895,586
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7409,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9428,042
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3089,512
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6177,219
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8587,368
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2588,238
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3249,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,2719,489
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1356,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3757,690
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7737,316
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5317,165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5317,166
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2769,493
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7097,276
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8177,965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5727,812
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6007,208
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2268,219
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2558,237
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6487,238
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8687,996
Comox, BcCanada 15,3189,519
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3928,322
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4497,736
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5419,036
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9489,289
ChicoChile 10,4286,480
ChillanChile 10,8286,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9076,778
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9896,829
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5696,567
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8176,722
ChangchunChina 10,8086,716
ChangduChina 8,0384,995
ChangshaChina 9,3485,809
ChengduChina 8,6195,356
ChongqingChina 8,8055,472
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1367,542
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5554,073
CamagueyCuba 12,8577,989
CasablancaCuba 13,3158,274
ChebCzech Republic 7,1224,426
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6844,775
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0107,463
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0887,511
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0277,474
CanarEcuador 12,6247,844
CairoEgypt 4,5582,832
CaenFrance 7,5304,679
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2274,491
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8846,142
CocobeachGabon 3,1541,960
CologneGermany 7,3914,593
ChiosGreece 5,5423,444
CorfuGreece 5,8233,618
ConakryGuinea 5,8893,660
CatacamasHonduras 13,6738,496
CholutecaHonduras 13,7938,571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5833,469
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2744,520
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2744,520
ChahbaharIran 4,8323,003
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3005,158
ClonesIreland 8,2565,130
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3115,165
CorkIreland 8,1345,055
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1315,052
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1933,848
CameriItaly 6,8074,230
CampobassoItaly 6,1923,848
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2283,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1593,827
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2673,894
Cape MeleItaly 6,6774,149
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0153,738
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7663,583
CerviaItaly 6,5434,066
CiampinoItaly 6,2923,910
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5984,100
Cisa PassItaly 6,6554,136
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3433,942
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7794,212
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6853,533
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8473,634
ChibaJapan 12,0047,459
ChichibuJapan 11,9127,402
ChichijimaJapan 12,1807,569
ChoshiJapan 12,0727,502
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9973,105
ChilekaMalawi 560348
ChitedzeMalawi 424263
ChitipaMalawi 276172
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5599,669
ComitanMexico 14,3408,911
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0188,090
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0866,268
ChoirMongolia 9,5765,950
CasablancaMorocco 6,7174,174
ChindeMozambique 884549
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9424,314
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3127,651
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7727,937
CondegaNicaragua 13,7128,521
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7044,166
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7486,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9226,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9216,786
ChhorPakistan 5,4693,399
ChitralPakistan 6,4203,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5165,913
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8396,114
CajamarcaPeru 12,4527,738
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4127,713
ChiclayoPeru 12,6067,834
ChimbotePeru 12,4007,705
CuzcoPeru 11,5797,195
CzestochowaPoland 7,0224,363
CoimbraPortugal 7,2434,501
CalafatRomania 6,2123,860
CeahlauRomania 6,4894,032
ClujRomania 6,5004,039
ConstantaRomania 6,1443,818
CraiovaRomania 6,2283,870
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6796,636
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2975,777
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7077,275
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0678,120
Cape UelenRussia 13,5538,422
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8877,386
CaraRussia 10,5626,564
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1195,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4247,720
ChitaRussia 10,1216,289
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1336,297
CokurdahRussia 11,9407,419
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9576,809
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,1131,934
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9036,776
CaceresSpain 7,0584,386
CadizSpain 6,8364,248
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8714,270
CordobaSpain 6,8404,250
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2773,279
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8834,899
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7874,839
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6814,773
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8164,857
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6944,781
ChumphonThailand 7,4154,608
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7293,560
CorumTurkey 5,6973,540
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2483,882
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8544,880
CernovcyUkraine 6,6354,123
ChernigovUkraine 6,9234,302
CarrascoUruguay 9,4755,888
ColoniaUruguay 9,6415,991
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4527,117
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7868,567
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6137,838
Camden, ScUsa 13,1128,148
Canton, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2098,830
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6047,832
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9047,397
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Casper, WyUsa 14,8929,254
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5039,634
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7447,919
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9088,021
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9088,642
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0258,094
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0348,099
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1048,143
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0918,135
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8347,975
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4788,376
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3037,645
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2697,624
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0028,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7769,182
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8789,245
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5388,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5448,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0789,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0898,134
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8439,224
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3538,297
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3388,288
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1968,200
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1408,787
Clark, SdUsa 14,1888,817
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0228,713
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5988,450
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9869,312
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0708,122
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7108,520
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8129,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3118,272
College Park, MdUsa 12,6937,888
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9959,318
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9928,695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4528,359
Columbus, InUsa 13,4668,368
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2858,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1828,192
Conception, MoUsa 14,1788,811
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4088,953
Conway, ArUsa 14,0868,753
Conway, ScUsa 12,9298,034
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4857,758
Corning, ArUsa 13,9718,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3137,652
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7749,181
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5679,052
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5897,823
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7389,780
Covington, LaUsa 13,9938,696
Covington, TnUsa 13,8848,628
Crete, NeUsa 14,2968,884
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7889,189
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4514,009
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4514,009
CaracasVenezuela 11,5677,188
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1656,938
CoroVenezuela 11,8847,385
ChipataZambia 456283
ChomaZambia 1,146712
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,105687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -