.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8112,990
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0873,782
DavisAntarctica 7,1214,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4936,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3196,413
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6704,145
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4597,121
DhakaBangladesh 7,0824,401
D’UccleBelgium 7,4734,644
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5085,287
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9296,170
DouradosBrazil 9,6015,966
DoualaCameroon 3,2952,047
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1436,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9928,695
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5809,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,5699,053
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1206,910
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7887,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2167,591
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6038,453
DuianChina 8,3605,195
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1923,848
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6101,622
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1997,581
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1687,562
DabaaEgypt 4,7012,921
DakhlaEgypt 4,0872,540
DijonFrance 7,1164,422
DresdenGermany 7,1894,467
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3206,413
DebrecenHungary 6,6144,110
DalatangiIceland 9,3675,820
DaltonganjIndia 6,5294,057
DarbhangaIndia 6,8084,230
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6674,764
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6774,770
DumkaIndia 6,8224,239
DwarkaIndia 5,1803,219
DezfulIran 4,9663,086
DublinIreland 8,1515,065
DecimomannuItaly 6,2063,857
DobbiacoItaly 6,7944,222
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8583,019
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7702,964
DagorettiKenya 1,051653
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4544,632
DedzaMalawi 429266
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1825,706
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1196,288
DaweiMyanmar 7,4354,620
De BiltNetherlands 7,5634,700
De KooyNetherlands 7,6554,757
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6604,760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0508,109
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5617,805
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2677,623
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1795,083
DalbandinPakistan 5,3783,342
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0383,752
DirPakistan 6,3693,958
DroshPakistan 6,3943,974
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7866,081
DohaQatar 4,3552,706
DorohoiRomania 6,5854,092
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8806,139
DudinkaRussia 9,7146,037
DzardzanRussia 11,0506,867
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4012,735
DakarSenegal 6,4964,037
DaruSierra Leone 5,5423,444
DurbanSouth Africa 2,1971,365
DamazinSudan 2,5021,555
DongolaSudan 3,3662,092
DamascusSyria 4,9043,047
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9053,048
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1383,193
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4674,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 581361
DjerbaTunisia 5,5783,466
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4223,369
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3555,192
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1335,054
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5924,097
DonetskUkraine 6,5364,062
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5332,817
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3778,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8848,006
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5799,060
Danville, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0058,081
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2279,462
David City, NeUsa 14,2968,883
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2898,258
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3319,527
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6168,461
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0339,963
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0579,356
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1928,198
Delphine, InUsa 13,4998,388
Denton, MdUsa 12,6137,838
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9579,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0148,708
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5919,688
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9518,669
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1718,185
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6528,484
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1669,424
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6699,116
Dover, DeUsa 12,6137,838
Dover, TnUsa 13,7088,518
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7099,140
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7528,545
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6958,510
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Durham, NhUsa 12,1617,557
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -