.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7663,583
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7813,593
EsquelArgentina 10,5236,539
EzeizaArgentina 9,7026,029
East SaleAustralia 11,0936,893
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0105,599
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0115,600
EssendonAustralia 10,9266,789
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4605,257
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2275,734
EspinosaBrazil 8,4725,264
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7677,933
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5399,034
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5049,013
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5159,019
Edson, AbCanada 14,6389,097
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2599,482
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3918,321
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2808,874
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1239,398
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7627,309
ErlianChina 9,7596,064
El CaranoColombia 12,5467,796
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,5814,711
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1727,564
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9107,401
El ArishEgypt 4,6472,888
El TorEgypt 4,3302,691
ErfurtGermany 7,2584,510
EssenGermany 7,4334,619
EsfahanIran 5,1003,169
EilatIsrael 4,4742,780
EsashiJapan 11,9997,456
EldoretKenya 1,246774
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1915,711
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7334,184
EeldeNetherlands 7,6104,729
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7858,566
EnuguNigeria 3,6422,263
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6105,972
EvoraPortugal 7,0914,407
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2857,013
EkimcanRussia 11,4457,112
Elat’MaRussia 7,3214,549
ElistaRussia 6,3943,973
ErbogacenRussia 10,1356,298
EssejRussia 10,2016,339
Ed DueimSudan 2,7681,720
El FasherSudan 2,9291,820
El GeneinaSudan 3,0531,897
El ObeidSudan 2,7171,688
El ShowakSudan 2,7891,733
En NahudSudan 2,7171,689
EdirneTurkey 5,8943,662
ErzincanTurkey 5,6173,491
ErzurumTurkey 5,6603,517
EskisehirTurkey 5,6363,502
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6873,534
EntebbeUganda 1,243772
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2435,122
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1775,081
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1348,162
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3218,278
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8327,353
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5849,063
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4178,959
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,4659,610
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9458,044
Elko, NvUsa 15,6469,723
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4588,985
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6507,861
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6969,753
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2897,636
Erie, PaUsa 12,9198,028
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2978,884
Eugene, OrUsa 15,7779,804
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1978,822
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,12210,018
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2768,871
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,3019,508
Evansville, InUsa 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -