.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0773,776
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0203,741
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8603,642
General PicoArgentina 10,1436,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7496,058
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4903,411
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3427,048
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3855,211
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7776,075
GrazAustria 6,7174,174
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8183,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8443,631
GomelBelarus 7,0294,368
GrodnoBelarus 7,2314,494
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8854,900
GoianiaBrazil 9,1265,671
GoiasBrazil 9,2325,737
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3265,174
GrajauBrazil 9,0215,606
GuairaBrazil 9,5095,909
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2375,119
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1015,034
GarouaCameroon 3,3142,060
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9136,781
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3918,321
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3609,545
Golden, BcCanada 14,8589,233
Goose, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0238,093
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,5879,065
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6687,251
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4397,108
GanzhouChina 9,4885,896
GuangzhouChina 9,2655,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0507,488
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7367,914
GonderEthiopia 2,5901,609
GourdonFrance 7,0574,386
GrenobleFrance 6,8944,284
GeisenheimGermany 7,2614,512
GorlitzGermany 7,1594,449
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7444,191
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1638,801
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5536,558
GoaIndia 5,1173,180
GuwahatiIndia 7,3034,538
GelaItaly 5,7603,579
GenoaItaly 6,6934,159
GhediItaly 6,7344,185
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0333,749
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1623,829
GrossetoItaly 6,4444,004
GrottaglieItaly 5,9933,724
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3643,954
GuidoniaItaly 6,3053,918
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9633,084
GifuJapan 11,7017,271
GaoMali 4,9343,066
GuamMariana Islands 12,3387,667
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4929,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2779,493
GuaymasMexico 16,0299,961
GaluutMongolia 9,0185,604
GemertNetherlands 7,4934,656
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8157,964
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
GayaNiger 4,3472,701
GardermoenNorway 8,1775,081
GeiloNorway 8,2805,145
GdanskPoland 7,4094,604
GalatiRomania 6,2903,909
Gor’KijRussia 7,4784,647
GorznyjRussia 6,0853,781
GridinoRussia 8,5165,292
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3421,455
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8854,900
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7404,188
GijonSpain 7,3304,555
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6611,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7481,708
GoteborgSweden 7,9034,911
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9124,917
GothenburgSweden 7,9024,910
GunnarnSweden 8,5475,311
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9784,336
GabesTunisia 5,6403,505
GafsaTunisia 5,7553,576
GiresunTurkey 5,7453,570
GoztepeTurkey 5,7743,588
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9243,681
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7313,562
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2725,140
GajvoronUkraine 6,5894,094
GeniceskUkraine 6,3223,929
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7708,557
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9298,656
Galva, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4828,999
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5649,050
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0298,096
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4317,725
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7079,760
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8247,969
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7339,156
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5279,027
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9718,681
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2018,825
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4008,948
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2649,485
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3298,283
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9579,916
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2588,860
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8889,252
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4828,378
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4438,353
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7708,557
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9918,073
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5118,396
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0458,728
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3598,302
Greenville, PaUsa 12,9248,031
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2118,210
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2168,213
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Groton, CtUsa 12,2567,616
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2928,881
GuanareVenezuela 11,8527,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9377,418
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0756,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -