.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7303,561
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6563,515
HuamboAngola 2,1711,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9226,787
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9066,777
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4697,127
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6015,345
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,4178,959
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5617,184
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5587,182
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3547,055
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1418,166
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9668,679
Hope, BcCanada 15,2229,459
HaikouChina 8,8505,499
HailarChina 10,4846,515
HamiChina 8,3545,191
HetanChina 7,0464,378
HavanaCuba 13,3208,277
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9347,416
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8757,379
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1897,574
HelwanEgypt 4,5312,816
HurguadaEgypt 4,2122,617
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,8745,514
HelsinkiFinland 7,9384,933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9514,941
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,79610,437
HamburgGermany 7,5504,692
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5504,692
HannoverGermany 7,4454,626
HelgolandGermany 7,6694,766
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9414,313
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2323,252
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0676,877
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,49511,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,14811,277
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3545,812
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6553,514
HaifaIsrael 4,8373,006
HaboroJapan 12,1147,528
HachijojimaJapan 11,9707,438
HachinoheJapan 12,1207,532
HagiJapan 11,2066,964
HakodateJapan 12,0517,489
HamadaJapan 11,2717,004
HamamatsuJapan 11,7857,323
HikoneJapan 11,6537,242
HimejiJapan 11,5077,151
HiradoJapan 11,0236,850
HirooJapan 12,2597,618
HiroshimaJapan 11,3037,024
HitaJapan 11,1506,929
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1206,910
HunLibya 4,9043,047
HomboriMali 5,0213,120
HomalinMyanmar 7,5464,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4754,645
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5297,786
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
HororataNew Zealand 12,5457,796
HyderabadPakistan 5,3603,331
HuanucoPeru 12,1337,540
HelPoland 7,4284,616
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6017,209
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4995,281
HatangaRussia 10,3706,444
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8555,503
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4952,793
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2992,672
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7334,184
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4708,371
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7476,678
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0046,838
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3773,341
HalaibSudan 3,6602,275
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8911,797
HudeibaSudan 3,1471,955
HaparandaSweden 8,5595,319
HarnosandSweden 8,2925,153
HamaSyria 5,0943,166
HassakahSyria 5,2743,278
Hua HinThailand 7,5624,699
HakkariTurkey 5,4333,376
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9224,923
HersonUkraine 6,3803,965
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7374,187
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6819,123
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2347,602
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6727,874
Hart, MiUsa 13,3368,287
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3067,647
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2468,853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3628,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6469,101
Hays, KsUsa 14,5389,034
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,24410,094
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Helena, MtUsa 14,9899,315
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,7277,909
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8187,966
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1908,197
Hermit, CoUsa 15,2139,454
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9128,645
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6028,452
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2598,860
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5177,778
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3118,272
Holly, CoUsa 14,8229,211
Homer, AkUsa 14,5409,035
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6448,478
Horton, KsUsa 14,2338,845
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6469,101
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9718,060
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2248,218
Houma, LaUsa 14,0878,754
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5199,022
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1858,194
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6268,468
Huron, SdUsa 14,2348,845
HanoiVietnam 8,4445,247
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2125,103
HarareZimbabwe 936582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -