Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1333,190
In SalahAlgeria 5,5233,432
InnsbruckAustria 6,8774,273
IbiriteBrazil 8,5325,302
IguatuBrazil 8,2315,115
IlheusBrazil 8,0745,017
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1415,680
IndaialBrazil 8,9635,569
IpameriBrazil 8,9955,589
IraiBrazil 9,3525,811
IreceBrazil 8,4265,236
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2525,128
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3816,451
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0906,270
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4355,241
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2935,154
ItapevaBrazil 8,9725,575
ItirucuBrazil 8,1885,088
ItuacuBrazil 8,3265,174
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5105,909
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0748,124
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3837,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1267,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1926,955
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3588,922
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8786,138
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0887,511
IzobambaEcuador 12,6337,851
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6032,861
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0088,704
IoanninaGreece 5,8063,608
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9856,826
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9986,213
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7423,568
IranshahrIran 5,0083,112
IstranaItaly 6,6934,159
IidaJapan 11,7977,331
IizukaJapan 11,1336,918
IrakoJapan 11,7287,288
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3166,410
IrozakiJapan 11,8887,387
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3536,434
IshinomakiJapan 12,1087,524
IwamizawaJapan 12,1287,537
IzuharaJapan 11,0116,843
IrbidJordan 4,8072,987
IfraneMorocco 6,5354,061
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1207,531
IlorinNigeria 4,0382,510
InchonNorth Korea 10,8196,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9626,191
IslamabadPakistan 6,3243,930
IquitosPeru 11,9837,446
IloiloPhilippines 9,9016,153
IasiRomania 6,4814,027
IcaRussia 12,8447,981
IlirnejRussia 12,8197,966
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6867,262
IrkutskRussia 9,5525,935
Ivdel’Russia 8,2335,116
IbizaSpain 6,5514,071
IspartaTurkey 5,4113,363
IstanbulTurkey 5,7823,593
IzmirTurkey 5,5313,437
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7234,178
IzmailUkraine 6,2693,896
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6789,121
Independence, KsUsa 14,3708,930
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3937,701
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4718,371
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0618,738
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7038,515
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9458,666
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4248,342
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6137,838
IsokaZambia 329204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -