.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2043,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2203,865
JuninArgentina 9,9226,165
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0935,651
JacobinaBrazil 8,2775,143
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0935,029
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7354,807
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7855,459
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4385,243
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4668,989
JiuquanChina 8,5585,318
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4378,350
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0847,509
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2037,583
JoensuuFinland 8,1725,078
JokioinenFinland 8,0224,985
JyvskylFinland 8,1725,078
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9876,828
JulianehbGreenland 10,5936,582
JagdalpurIndia 6,0723,773
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8384,871
JerusalemIsrael 4,7322,940
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5898,444
JosNigeria 3,7322,319
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6596,002
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6555,999
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5943,476
JhelumPakistan 6,3133,923
JiwaniPakistan 4,8863,037
JuliacaPeru 11,3387,046
JakutskRussia 11,2717,004
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3983,976
JenisejskRussia 9,2105,723
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4487,736
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1717,563
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5002,796
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6222,251
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1621,965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8851,172
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8364,248
JubaSudan 1,7841,109
JokkmokkSweden 8,6895,399
JönköpingSweden 7,8594,884
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8584,883
JendoubaTunisia 5,9473,695
JerbaTunisia 5,6053,483
JerseyUk 7,6144,731
JaltaUkraine 6,1363,813
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9758,684
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7898,568
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2148,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7738,559
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8447,982
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,6489,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -