.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1533,824
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6923,537
KhostAfghanistan 6,1003,790
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3143,923
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1935,713
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0125,600
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7174,174
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8233,619
KandiBenin 4,3482,702
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0579,356
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9188,027
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9208,029
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0809,371
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7108,519
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5967,827
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4598,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3088,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8367,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3767,690
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9664,329
KashiChina 6,9634,327
KunmingChina 8,2785,144
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3281,447
KhargaEgypt 4,0562,521
KosseirEgypt 4,0972,546
KajaaniFinland 8,3635,197
KuopioFinland 8,2105,102
KuusamoFinland 8,5395,307
KarlsruheGermany 7,1504,443
KasselGermany 7,3384,560
KonstanzGermany 6,9944,346
KumasiGhana 4,5482,826
KalamataGreece 5,4953,415
KerkiraGreece 5,8233,618
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3863,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9446,801
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9946,210
KankanGuinea 5,4873,410
KindiaGuinea 5,8323,624
KissidougouGuinea 5,5243,432
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,30111,373
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3095,785
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3095,784
KeszthelyHungary 6,6424,127
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4275,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8304,244
KotaIndia 5,9083,671
KozhikodeIndia 5,0683,149
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5825,954
KermanIran 5,0943,165
KermanshahIran 5,1543,203
Khoram AbadIran 5,0873,161
KilkennyIreland 8,1335,054
KingstonJamaica 12,7197,904
KagoshimaJapan 11,0936,893
KanazawaJapan 11,6957,267
KaruizawaJapan 11,8657,373
KatsuuraJapan 12,0237,471
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8837,384
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1797,568
KobeJapan 11,5567,181
KochiJapan 11,3957,081
KofuJapan 11,8647,372
KumagayaJapan 11,9397,419
KumamotoJapan 11,1236,912
KumejimaJapan 10,6526,619
KureJapan 11,3097,027
KushiroJapan 12,3417,669
KutchanJapan 12,0477,486
KyotoJapan 11,6067,212
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0384,995
KitaleKenya 1,303809
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6312,878
KufraLibya 4,1042,550
KaunasLithuania 7,3734,582
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5074,665
KybartaiLithuania 7,3624,575
KarongaMalawi 203126
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6174,733
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0955,652
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4584,635
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6814,773
KuantanMalaysia 7,6554,757
KuchingMalaysia 8,3745,204
KayesMali 5,8873,658
KeniebaMali 5,7923,599
KidalMali 4,9583,081
KitaMali 5,6303,498
KoutiaMali 5,2083,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7719,179
KisinevMoldova 6,4494,008
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3686,443
KhatgalMongolia 9,2035,719
KhovdMongolia 8,5305,300
KhujirtMongolia 9,2095,723
KhutagMongolia 9,3185,790
KenitraMorocco 6,6934,159
KalewaMyanmar 7,4144,607
KathaMyanmar 7,6464,752
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3354,558
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1764,459
KengtungMyanmar 7,8414,873
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6704,766
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,5421,580
KathmanduNepal 6,8504,257
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4198,338
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9268,033
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0738,123
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0718,122
KanoNigeria 3,9142,432
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0216,848
KarasjokNorway 8,9475,560
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5105,288
KristiansandNorway 8,0545,005
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5455,310
KhasabOman 4,6712,903
KarachiPakistan 5,2123,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2303,250
KhanpurPakistan 5,7743,588
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4333,376
KororPalau 11,1256,913
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8354,247
KlodzkoPoland 7,0414,375
KoszalinPoland 7,4444,626
KrakowPoland 6,9294,306
KalakanRussia 10,4286,480
KaliningradRussia 7,4094,604
KamenskoeRussia 13,0528,110
KandalaksaRussia 8,6615,382
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8435,495
KazanRussia 7,4944,657
KemRussia 8,4105,226
KerchRussia 6,2373,876
KhabarovskRussia 11,5967,206
KirenskRussia 10,0026,215
KirovRussia 7,8134,855
KljuciRussia 13,1168,151
KolpasevRussia 8,7785,455
KorfRussia 13,1708,184
KostromaRussia 7,6224,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4897,139
KotlasRussia 8,0575,007
KrasnodarRussia 6,2063,856
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3464,565
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7614,823
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0925,650
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,2316,357
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2544,508
KurganRussia 7,8614,885
KurskRussia 6,9444,315
KyraRussia 9,9516,183
KigaliRwanda 1,141709
KoldaSenegal 6,1643,831
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6793,529
KosiceSlovakia 6,7514,195
KimberleySouth Africa 2,3061,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0826,886
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3523,326
KadugliSudan 2,4971,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2762,036
KassalaSudan 2,9091,808
KhartoumSudan 2,9421,828
KostiSudan 2,6721,660
KalmarSweden 7,6934,781
KaresuandoSweden 8,8585,504
KarlstadSweden 8,0485,001
KristianstadSweden 7,6804,772
KamishliSyria 5,3403,319
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5674,702
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8424,873
Khon KaenThailand 7,9824,960
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6694,766
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8614,885
KairouanTunisia 5,8073,609
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3713,337
KarsTurkey 5,7493,572
KastamonuTurkey 5,7913,598
KayseriTurkey 5,4953,415
KonyaTurkey 5,4193,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8353,626
KinlossUk 8,3905,213
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7444,191
KievUkraine 6,8104,232
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4524,009
KirovogradUkraine 6,5914,096
KlepininoUkraine 6,2663,893
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5764,086
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9634,327
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5334,060
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9819,309
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1858,815
Keene, NhUsa 12,2427,607
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2548,236
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9499,289
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2528,235
Kimball, NeUsa 14,8269,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5799,060
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5759,057
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8287,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8759,865
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3568,299
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7379,158
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6198,463
KabompoZambia 1,279795
KabweZambia 879546
Kabwe AgrometZambia 873542
KafirondaZambia 841522
KaomaZambia 1,256780
KasamaZambia 489304
KasempaZambia 1,105686
KawambwaZambia 718446
KaroiZimbabwe 939584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -