.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8554,260
LuandaAngola 2,4571,527
LuenaAngola 1,7131,064
La PlataArgentina 9,6425,992
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6906,643
La RiojaArgentina 10,6006,587
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1516,308
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3276,417
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1256,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9546,807
LavertonAustralia 10,9096,779
LearmonthAustralia 8,3895,213
LongreachAustralia 11,3907,078
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3907,078
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3897,699
Low HeadAustralia 10,9426,800
LinzAustria 6,8824,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5225,296
LerwickUk 8,5215,295
La PazBolivia 11,1066,901
LavrasBrazil 8,6145,353
LencoisBrazil 8,3545,191
LinharesBrazil 8,1245,049
LondrinaBrazil 9,2135,725
LomBulgaria 6,1873,845
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0098,705
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1278,157
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2018,203
Langara, BcCanada 15,0679,363
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1868,194
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7939,193
London, OnCanada 12,9798,065
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9367,417
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,505
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1469,412
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9634,327
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9896,829
LanzhouChina 8,8285,486
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4464,627
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9027,396
LimonCosta Rica 13,3108,271
LarnacaCyprus 5,0703,151
LimassolCyprus 5,0523,139
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 890553
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,360845
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8444,874
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9047,397
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0707,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9747,441
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1237,534
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7327,912
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6157,839
LuxorEgypt 4,0542,519
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0668,741
Laucala BayFiji 14,8309,215
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0034,973
Le MansFrance 7,3924,593
LilleFrance 7,5014,661
LyonFrance 6,9814,338
LambarnGabon 3,0121,872
LastourvilleGabon 2,7541,711
LibrevilleGabon 3,1471,956
LeipzigGermany 7,2554,509
LindenbergGermany 7,2894,529
LamiaGreece 5,6793,529
LarissaGreece 5,7583,578
LemnosGreece 5,7273,559
LimnosGreece 5,7273,559
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0866,889
LabeGuinea 5,8293,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,98811,178
La CeibaHonduras 13,7778,561
La MesaHonduras 13,8908,631
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6694,144
LudhianaIndia 6,3153,924
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6743,526
LatinaItaly 6,2543,886
LatronicoItaly 5,9953,725
LecceItaly 5,9413,692
LodwarKenya 1,535954
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0354,993
LiepajaLatvia 7,5884,715
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4754,645
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2914,530
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0033,730
LabuanMalaysia 8,9945,589
LuqaMalta 5,6283,497
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0036,838
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,10210,006
LashioMyanmar 7,7274,802
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9678,058
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5677,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
LagosNigeria 4,0542,519
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3505,189
LillehammerNorway 8,2795,145
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2513,884
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9156,161
LimaPeru 12,1667,560
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0796,263
LisbonPortugal 7,1854,465
LeninbadRussia 6,6624,140
LevsiRussia 8,2685,138
LungiSierra Leone 5,8083,609
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6504,133
LanzaroteSpain 6,8744,271
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,0564,385
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8614,264
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8414,251
LatakiaSyria 5,1393,194
LampangThailand 7,7164,795
LoeiThailand 7,9094,915
Lop BuriThailand 7,7064,788
LomeTogo 4,2372,633
LeemingUk 8,0214,985
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5225,296
London, EnglandUk 7,7244,800
London-GatwickUk 7,6954,782
LynehamUk 7,7994,847
L’VovUkraine 6,8224,239
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5304,058
LozovajaUkraine 6,6264,117
LubnyUkraine 6,7524,196
LuckUkraine 6,8954,285
LuganskUkraine 6,5984,100
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7428,539
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1958,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3148,895
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3428,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3887,698
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2559,479
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1688,804
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7539,168
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7378,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0519,353
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9848,690
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9319,278
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9699,302
Larned, KsUsa 14,5809,060
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,9029,260
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,9389,904
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6997,891
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2158,834
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1617,557
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1358,783
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1338,783
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8158,585
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5268,405
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6408,476
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0128,086
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2789,494
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0747,503
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1338,783
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9258,032
Libby, MtUsa 15,0399,345
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2838,876
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7857,944
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1398,786
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1138,770
Llano, TxUsa 14,8309,216
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7529,167
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,30610,133
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,29710,127
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,31710,139
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3579,543
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8187,966
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4628,366
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8628,614
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4358,970
Lowville, NyUsa 12,5147,776
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9919,316
Luling, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7619,173
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9108,022
LivingstoneZambia 1,317819
LundaziZambia 315196
LusakaZambia 933580
Lusaka Int.Zambia 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -