Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0203,741
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2203,865
MilianaAlgeria 6,2843,905
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5871,608
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7196,039
Malarg EArgentina 10,6566,622
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3936,458
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5545,937
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0786,263
MendozaArgentina 10,6786,635
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6746,633
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7176,038
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9537,428
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0506,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9785,579
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7845,459
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9236,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9296,791
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8166,721
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5826,576
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0026,837
MuharraqBahrain 4,4202,747
MinskBelarus 7,2244,489
MogilevBelarus 7,2064,478
MaunBotswana 1,6631,034
MacapaBrazil 9,6405,991
MacauBrazil 7,9634,948
MaceioBrazil 7,7844,837
MachadoBrazil 8,7025,408
ManausBrazil 10,5546,558
MarabaBrazil 9,3245,794
MaringaBrazil 9,2895,773
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9306,171
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4635,259
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1625,072
MonteiroBrazil 7,9614,947
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5585,318
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1555,067
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3575,193
MamfeCameroon 3,4362,135
MarouaCameroon 3,3292,069
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3597,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5177,778
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7179,145
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0908,756
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6639,112
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3079,512
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6517,240
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9097,401
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3297,662
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3567,678
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3598,923
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7407,917
Morden, MbCanada 13,9798,687
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7947,950
MoundouChad 3,0411,890
MatecanaColombia 12,4337,726
MoroniComoros 842523
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9274,304
MarstalDenmark 7,6554,757
Melville HallDominica 11,0516,867
MichesDominican Republic 11,9167,405
MocaDominican Republic 12,0747,503
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1967,579
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9927,452
MilagroEcuador 12,7067,896
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7562,955
MinyaEgypt 4,3422,698
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3742,097
MassawaEritrea 2,9551,836
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9135,539
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,9954,968
MarseilleFrance 6,7584,200
MontpellierFrance 6,8304,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0406,239
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,11710,015
MakokouGabon 2,8061,744
MayumbaGabon 2,8661,781
MitzicGabon 2,9491,833
MkamboGabon 2,7251,693
MoandaGabon 2,6641,656
MouilaGabon 2,8841,792
MagdeburgGermany 7,3524,568
MunichGermany 6,9684,330
MünsterGermany 7,4644,638
MethoniGreece 5,4793,405
MilosGreece 5,3983,354
MitiliniGreece 5,6103,486
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6143,489
MacentaGuinea 5,4273,372
MamouGuinea 5,7663,583
Midway IslandHawaii 16,0699,986
MiskolcHungary 6,6984,162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0643,147
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4974,037
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2423,258
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8373,627
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9576,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9146,782
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1604,449
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4277,101
MashhadIran 5,7973,602
Malin HeadIreland 8,3555,192
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4684,020
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0003,728
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8213,617
MilanItaly 6,7754,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8144,234
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4043,980
ManIvory Coast 5,1763,216
MaebashiJapan 11,9117,402
MaizuruJapan 11,5717,190
MakurazakiJapan 11,0656,876
MatsueJapan 11,3677,064
MatsumotoJapan 11,8137,341
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3277,038
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0826,887
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3608,302
MishimaJapan 11,8977,393
MitoJapan 12,0377,480
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9487,425
MiyakoJapan 12,1627,557
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4746,508
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1456,926
MiyazakiJapan 11,1796,947
MombetsuJapan 12,2457,609
MoriokaJapan 12,0937,515
MuroranJapan 12,0677,499
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4507,115
MutsuJapan 12,0927,514
Ma’AnJordan 4,5422,823
MafraqJordan 4,7882,975
MombasaKenya 864537
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6622,897
MaseruLesotho 2,2361,390
MonroviaLiberia 5,4223,369
MisratahLibya 5,2563,266
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,290802
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,224761
MananjaryMadagascar 1,7971,117
MorondavaMadagascar 1,419882
MakhangaMalawi 650404
MangochiMalawi 419260
MwmosaMalawi 601373
MzimbaMalawi 253157
MzuzuMalawi 191119
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5134,669
MersingMalaysia 7,6894,778
MiriMalaysia 8,8355,490
MaleMaldives 4,5142,805
MenakaMali 4,7122,928
MoptiMali 5,1943,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1489,413
MazatlanMexico 15,7549,790
MeridaMexico 14,0738,745
Mexico CityMexico 15,0779,369
MonterreyMexico 15,0949,379
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2829,497
MaantyMongolia 9,5565,938
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4105,847
MatadMongolia 10,1386,300
MurenMongolia 9,1655,695
MarrakechMorocco 6,6084,106
MeknesMorocco 6,5884,094
MideltMorocco 6,4454,005
MaputoMozambique 1,7231,071
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 727452
MandalayMyanmar 7,5314,680
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4574,634
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4174,609
MindatMyanmar 7,3004,536
MonywaMyanmar 7,4444,626
MyeikMyanmar 7,4174,609
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7984,846
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4294,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2557,616
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0748,125
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7357,913
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5887,823
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6948,510
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6728,496
MagariaNiger 3,9512,455
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7222,313
MaradiNiger 4,1352,570
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5292,193
MakurdiNigeria 3,6272,254
MinnaNigeria 3,9272,440
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7556,683
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7445,433
MajisOman 4,5282,814
MasirahOman 4,3182,684
Muscat  Oman 4,5422,822
MultanPakistan 5,9463,695
MurreePakistan 6,3663,956
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0927,514
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1926,333
MoyobambaPeru 12,3217,656
MactanPhilippines 10,0476,243
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8196,102
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3764,584
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5021,555
MagadanRussia 12,4357,727
MahackalaRussia 6,0913,785
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3205,792
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3215,792
MarkovoRussia 13,0818,128
MinusinskRussia 8,8885,523
MogocaRussia 10,5846,577
MoscowRussia 7,3994,598
MurmanskRussia 8,8585,504
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9432,450
MatamSenegal 6,1203,803
MogadishuSomalia 1,7801,106
MadridSpain 6,9664,329
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9684,330
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4844,029
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7284,181
MelillaSpain 6,5214,052
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5864,093
MalakalSudan 2,2921,424
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8011,119
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9644,328
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6034,725
Mae SariangThailand 7,5564,695
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5614,699
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1815,084
MalatyaTurkey 5,4683,398
MersinTurkey 5,2813,282
MuglaTurkey 5,3793,343
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9754,956
ManstonUk 7,6444,750
MeloUruguay 9,3545,813
MercedesUruguay 9,6936,024
MontevideoUruguay 9,4925,898
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3738,310
Madison, FlUsa 13,3328,285
Madison, InUsa 13,3828,316
Madison, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6218,464
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3788,935
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4618,365
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8478,605
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Marion, InUsa 13,4188,338
Marion, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3738,310
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3638,925
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7857,944
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1348,783
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1038,142
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6839,746
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5178,400
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4578,983
Medford, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2598,860
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9078,642
Mena, ArUsa 14,2628,863
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8528,608
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9698,680
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1118,147
Midland, TxUsa 15,0889,376
Milan, MnUsa 14,0468,728
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0818,750
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6349,094
Milford, DeUsa 12,5267,784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3098,270
Millen, GaUsa 13,2148,211
Millport, OhUsa 13,0068,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1757,566
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5158,398
Minden, NeUsa 14,4518,980
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8498,606
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0809,371
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8348,597
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0658,118
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0468,728
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6348,473
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2899,501
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5177,778
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7377,915
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1768,188
Moro, OrUsa 15,5949,690
Morris, MnUsa 14,0008,700
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7138,522
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0738,124
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1278,157
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8658,616
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2598,239
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1767,566
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5698,432
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3798,314
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3588,922
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5807,196
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0937,515
MaracayVenezuela 11,6467,237
MaturinVenezuela 11,1546,931
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9957,454
MeridaVenezuela 12,0027,458
MagoyeZambia 1,046650
MansaZambia 737458
MbalaZambia 508316
MfuweZambia 490305
MisamfuZambia 478297
MonguZambia 1,439894
MpikaZambia 472294
Msekera AgrometZambia 465289
Mt MakuluZambia 961597
MumbwaZambia 1,033642
MwinilungaZambia 1,222759
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,159720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -