Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2063,856
NeuquenArgentina 10,4206,475
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8976,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2628,241
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2526,992
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5107,152
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5386,548
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8197,966
NatitingouBenin 4,4442,762
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3485,188
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1561,961
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2952,048
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4427,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3369,530
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4427,110
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0527,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7958,572
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3308,905
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7757,938
N’DjamenaChad 3,4042,115
NanchangChina 9,6505,996
NanjingChina 10,0066,218
NanningChina 8,7295,424
NicosiaCyprus 5,1023,171
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6134,731
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0017,458
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1577,554
NegeleEthiopia 1,8351,140
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7689,177
NandiFiji 14,7689,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1465,062
NancyFrance 7,2034,476
NantesFrance 7,4104,605
NiceFrance 6,6894,157
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4334,619
NurembergGermany 7,1064,416
NurnbergGermany 7,1084,417
NaxosGreece 5,4193,367
NanortalikGreenland 10,5346,546
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5716,569
NordGreenland 10,6176,597
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9476,803
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2703,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9193,678
New DelhiIndia 6,2483,883
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1373,813
NaganoJapan 11,8347,354
NagasakiJapan 11,0446,863
NagoJapan 10,7716,693
NagoyaJapan 11,7187,282
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7376,672
NaraJapan 11,6137,216
NazeJapan 10,9496,804
NemuroJapan 12,4347,726
NiigataJapan 11,9127,402
NikkoJapan 11,9517,426
NobeokaJapan 11,2096,965
NairobiKenya 1,051653
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,20111,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1174,423
NidaLithuania 7,4624,637
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,415880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,7681,098
Nkhata BayMalawi 173108
Nkhota KotaMalawi 287178
NaraMali 5,5283,435
NioroMali 5,7273,559
NemaMauritania 5,6053,483
NouakchottMauritania 6,4984,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5278,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1568,175
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7907,948
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6608,488
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7182,310
NiameyNiger 4,5622,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9175,541
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1175,666
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0646,254
NawabshahPakistan 5,4243,371
NokkundiPakistan 5,2733,277
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3546,434
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8206,102
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8195,480
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5236,539
NikolaevRussia 6,4283,994
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9627,434
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4608,364
NizneangarskRussia 10,0146,223
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3635,818
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4185,231
NovgorodRussia 7,7054,788
NovosibirskRussia 8,5305,301
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3733,339
No. 6Sudan 3,5112,182
NyalaSudan 2,7911,734
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2165,106
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6854,776
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4354,620
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8594,884
NarathiwatThailand 7,5754,707
NigdeTurkey 5,4103,362
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9073,671
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4804,027
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2558,237
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2558,237
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5758,436
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1148,770
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2018,824
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1677,561
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4667,747
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9248,031
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8538,609
New London, WiUsa 13,5348,410
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0118,707
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0358,722
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9438,664
New YorkUsa 12,4247,720
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4097,711
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4177,716
Newark, NjUsa 12,4407,731
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2768,250
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4548,982
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4948,385
Newport, TnUsa 13,2658,243
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8108,582
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6507,861
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2878,878
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8889,873
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4058,951
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5749,056
Norton, KsUsa 14,5739,056
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1358,162
NdolaZambia 797495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -