Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3993,976
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4113,363
OranArgentina 10,5346,546
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5005,282
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4086,467
OstendeBelgium 7,5694,704
ObidosBrazil 10,0886,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8313,002
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5077,772
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5067,771
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7606,686
OdenseDenmark 7,7104,791
OtavaloEcuador 12,6167,840
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8959,256
OuluFinland 8,4525,252
OroomiehIran 5,4643,396
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3293,933
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2743,277
ObihiroJapan 12,2467,610
OfunatoJapan 12,1427,545
OitaJapan 11,2126,968
OkayamaJapan 11,4387,107
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8566,746
OmaezakiJapan 11,8307,351
OmuJapan 12,2137,589
OnahamaJapan 12,0757,504
OsakaJapan 11,5847,198
OshimaJapan 11,9357,417
OtaruJapan 12,0667,498
OwaseJapan 11,6437,235
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4764,024
OujoaMorocco 6,4163,987
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6798,500
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3517,675
OphirNew Zealand 12,2907,637
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2908,258
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1197,531
OcotalNicaragua 13,7228,527
OrlandNorway 8,5605,320
OsloNorway 8,1595,070
OhotskRussia 12,0237,471
OkhotskRussia 12,0237,471
OlekminskRussia 10,7586,685
OlenekRussia 10,5856,578
OmskRussia 8,1115,040
OnegaRussia 8,2965,155
OrenburgRussia 7,1854,465
OymyakonRussia 11,9427,421
OviedoSpain 7,3284,554
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4115,227
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4775,268
OdessaUkraine 6,3693,958
OvrucUkraine 6,9254,303
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3748,311
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8707,998
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4479,599
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4518,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5639,049
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2158,834
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9868,691
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5029,633
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1988,823
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5518,421
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1928,197
Orono, MeUsa 11,9897,450
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5318,408
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6007,830
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2158,834
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5958,448
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2208,215
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2628,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -