.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1363,813
ShkoderAlbania 6,0943,787
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0793,778
SaltaArgentina 10,6036,589
San AntonioArgentina 10,1156,286
San LuisArgentina 10,4426,489
San RafaelArgentina 10,5836,577
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1646,316
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4086,468
SarmientoArgentina 10,2776,386
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6087,213
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6157,217
SalzburgAustria 6,8754,272
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8923,661
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7583,578
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8623,643
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8415,494
SaveBenin 4,2152,619
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5566,560
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3093,920
SalvadorBrazil 8,0394,996
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3535,812
SantaremBrazil 9,9896,207
SantosBrazil 8,7135,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8995,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6075,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0115,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5035,905
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6055,347
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8505,500
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1105,039
São PauloBrazil 8,7495,437
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8735,514
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3527,054
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2575,131
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1085,038
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5605,319
SobralBrazil 8,3965,217
SoureBrazil 9,3525,811
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7175,417
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2575,752
SurubimBrazil 7,8154,856
SadovoBulgaria 5,9733,712
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9433,693
SofiaBulgaria 6,0593,765
SiemreapCambodia 7,9924,966
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2757,006
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7109,141
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7447,298
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1509,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1737,564
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7197,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2958,883
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1528,173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7697,313
Scott, SkCanada 14,3898,942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7597,307
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5567,181
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1967,579
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5158,399
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6028,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4218,962
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8789,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1986,959
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5857,199
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4818,999
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4879,002
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2947,018
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0654,391
SalCape Verde 7,1204,425
SantiagoChile 10,8226,725
SewellChile 10,7746,695
ShanghaiChina 10,2356,360
ShantouChina 9,5875,958
ShenyangChina 10,6266,603
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1998,202
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3727,688
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4258,343
SibenikCroatia 6,3703,959
SplitCroatia 6,3303,934
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5874,715
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8234,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0507,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9367,417
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9517,427
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0617,495
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9467,424
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0067,461
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1137,527
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0637,496
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1397,543
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8707,376
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9767,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0937,515
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1617,557
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9977,455
San GabrielEcuador 12,5767,815
SalloumEgypt 4,8232,997
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5652,837
SohagEgypt 4,1622,586
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3812,722
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0178,710
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3135,787
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7095,412
StrasbourgFrance 7,1364,434
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8036,092
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0796,263
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0143,737
SchleswigGermany 7,6524,755
StuttgartGermany 7,1004,412
SamosGreece 5,4553,390
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6393,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2733,277
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9406,799
SiguiriGuinea 5,5223,432
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9788,686
SzegedHungary 6,5164,049
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7124,171
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6936,024
SagarIndia 6,0613,767
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4764,024
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5797,195
SemnanIran 5,4753,402
ShahroudIran 5,6163,490
ShirazIran 4,8303,001
ShannonIreland 8,2185,107
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6794,151
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1623,829
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8903,660
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6164,111
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3543,948
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9053,669
SigonellaItaly 5,7653,583
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9293,063
SagaJapan 11,0916,892
SaigoJapan 11,3977,082
SakaiJapan 11,3837,074
SakataJapan 11,9817,445
SapporoJapan 12,0927,514
SaseboJapan 11,0376,859
SendaiJapan 12,0737,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3377,045
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1576,933
ShinjoJapan 12,0227,470
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5987,207
ShirakawaJapan 12,0147,466
ShizuokaJapan 11,8487,363
SumotoJapan 11,5257,162
SuttsuJapan 12,0047,459
SuwaJapan 11,8257,348
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5217,160
SavannakhetLaos 8,1755,080
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4954,658
SiluteLithuania 7,4604,636
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0253,744
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6331,015
SalimaMalawi 358222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3135,787
SibuMalaysia 8,5565,317
SanMali 5,1983,230
SegouMali 5,3273,310
SikassoMali 5,1763,217
St. BrandonMauritius 2,6741,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6659,113
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2255,732
SainshandMongolia 9,6586,002
SafiMorocco 6,7434,190
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6244,116
SittweMyanmar 7,1434,439
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1915,090
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9676,193
SaiqOman 4,4562,769
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6952,296
SurOman 4,5202,809
SialkotPakistan 6,3363,937
SibbiPakistan 5,6563,515
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7436,054
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8587,369
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1986,337
SandomierzPoland 6,9564,323
SniezkaPoland 7,0954,409
SuwalkiPoland 7,3054,539
SzczecinPoland 7,3974,597
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0494,380
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2525,128
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5907,202
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,4131,499
Satu MareRomania 6,6234,116
SibiuRomania 6,3843,967
SulinaRomania 6,2363,875
SadrinskRussia 7,8634,886
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8704,891
SalekhardRussia 8,9515,562
SaratovRussia 6,9944,346
SejmcanRussia 12,4027,707
SelagoncyRussia 10,5956,584
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8617,992
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8626,750
SmolenskRussia 7,2834,526
SociRussia 6,0493,759
SortovalaRussia 8,0625,010
SuntarRussia 10,6496,618
SurgutRussia 8,6575,380
SverdlovskRussia 7,8534,880
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1555,068
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2827,011
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4212,126
SeychellesSeychelles 2,2951,426
SingaporeSingapore 7,6804,773
SliacSlovakia 6,7924,221
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8506,742
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6696,630
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1204,425
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1114,419
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2224,488
SevilleSpain 6,8754,272
SennarSudan 2,7031,680
ShambatSudan 2,9491,833
ShendiSudan 3,0541,898
StenseleSweden 8,5625,320
StockholmSweden 7,9444,937
StorlienSweden 8,4675,262
SundsvallSweden 8,2905,151
SantisSwitzerland 6,9474,317
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1425,060
SongkhlaThailand 7,4664,639
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6454,750
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3694,579
SurinThailand 8,0034,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5342,817
SokodeTogo 4,3922,730
SfaxTunisia 5,6893,535
SousseTunisia 5,7963,602
SamsunTurkey 5,7793,591
SiirtTurkey 5,4453,383
SivasTurkey 5,6103,486
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8963,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8714,891
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5445,309
SarataUkraine 6,3323,935
SarnyUkraine 6,9454,315
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1583,827
SumyUkraine 6,8434,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5502,827
SaltoUruguay 9,7246,042
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,17310,050
Safford, AzUsa 15,7169,766
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2317,601
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2618,241
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8428,601
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9438,664
Salem, InUsa 13,4668,368
Salem, OrUsa 15,6959,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,4019,570
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9569,294
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8239,211
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,30410,132
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,29910,129
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5897,202
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,42010,204
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,42610,207
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,39110,185
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1908,197
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1438,167
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1518,172
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7429,161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4668,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4199,581
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4329,589
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3818,937
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,2769,493
Selma, AlUsa 13,6958,510
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Seymour, InUsa 13,4668,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4038,329
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8109,203
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3188,897
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1898,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1638,801
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4258,342
Southport, NcUsa 12,8377,977
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0418,104
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0668,741
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1999,445
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7158,522
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7508,544
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1428,788
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3968,946
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8838,627
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8408,601
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4678,369
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4247,720
State College, PaUsa 12,7497,922
State University, MsUsa 13,8628,614
State University, NmUsa 15,5099,637
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8888,009
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0619,359
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9368,660
Stockton, CaUsa 16,20910,072
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0908,756
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2717,626
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2628,863
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0468,107
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4589,606
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0518,732
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5737,813
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4644,017
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1287,536
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5817,196
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8336,732
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5704,083
SocotraYemen 3,2872,043
SenangaZambia 1,462908
SerenjeZambia 649403
SeshekeZambia 1,431889
SolweziZambia 1,016632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -