Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7893,597
TiranaAlbania 6,0063,732
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9643,085
TebessaAlgeria 5,8833,656
TimimounAlgeria 5,8353,626
TindoufAlgeria 6,3513,947
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7833,593
TrelewArgentina 10,0586,250
TucumanArgentina 10,5206,537
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4936,520
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4936,520
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5687,189
TibooburraAustralia 10,9736,819
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7777,318
TshaneBotswana 2,0731,288
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8995,530
TarauacaBrazil 11,6017,209
TauaBrazil 8,3605,195
TefeBrazil 11,0596,872
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2955,154
TeresinaBrazil 8,6395,368
TiriosBrazil 10,2216,351
TorresBrazil 8,9795,580
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1685,697
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3105,785
TriunfoBrazil 8,0785,020
TucuruiBrazil 9,4185,853
TuriacuBrazil 8,9875,585
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5627,806
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9509,290
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4288,966
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8758,622
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9108,644
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5908,445
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4338,347
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8667,995
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8277,971
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8457,982
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2418,228
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3657,063
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7966,709
TaiyuanChina 9,6135,973
TaoyuanChina 10,0766,261
TengchongChina 7,8884,902
T√łnderDenmark 7,7124,792
TylstrupDenmark 7,9034,911
TystofteDenmark 7,6724,768
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1357,541
TahrirEgypt 4,6262,874
TantaEgypt 4,6372,882
TallinEstonia 7,8554,881
TartuEstonia 7,7114,792
TampereFinland 8,0895,027
TurkuFinland 8,0044,974
ToulonFrance 6,6954,161
ToulouseFrance 6,9594,324
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,21910,700
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19210,062
TchibanGabon 2,8471,769
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9013,667
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2864,528
TamaleGhana 4,6112,866
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8393,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5353,439
TimehriGuyana 10,5586,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8058,579
TelaHonduras 13,8438,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0493,138
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0493,138
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9995,592
TabrizIran 5,5363,440
TeheranIran 5,4143,364
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7472,950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9923,724
TarvisioItaly 6,7264,179
TermoliItaly 6,2243,868
TorinoItaly 6,7974,224
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8174,236
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9143,675
TrevicoItaly 6,1193,803
TrevisoItaly 6,6874,156
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6374,124
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8034,228
TabouIvory Coast 5,0423,133
TadotsuJapan 11,4197,096
TakadaJapan 11,8407,358
TakamatsuJapan 11,4477,114
TakayamaJapan 11,7487,301
TanegashimaJapan 11,1236,912
TatenoJapan 12,0067,461
TateyamaJapan 11,9827,445
TokushimaJapan 11,4927,141
TokyoJapan 11,9747,441
TomakomaiJapan 12,1137,527
TottoriJapan 11,4737,129
ToyamaJapan 11,7467,299
ToyookaJapan 11,5267,162
TsuJapan 11,6767,255
TsurugaJapan 11,6397,233
TsuyamaJapan 11,4497,115
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2384,498
TripoliLebanon 5,0193,119
TobrukLibya 4,8903,039
TripoliLibya 5,3763,341
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5164,671
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,7011,057
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9961,240
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6561,029
ThyoloMalawi 609379
TawauMalaysia 9,2575,753
TessalitMali 5,1113,176
TimbuktuMali 5,2283,248
TombMali 5,2233,246
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0953,788
TacubayaMexico 15,0779,369
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9089,264
TarialanMongolia 9,2815,767
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9925,588
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1455,683
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2845,769
TangierMorocco 6,7504,195
TarfayaMorocco 6,7634,203
TazaMorocco 6,5094,045
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5724,705
TaungooMyanmar 7,4404,623
ThandweMyanmar 7,2144,483
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5208,402
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2087,586
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9348,038
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1028,141
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1688,183
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6187,841
TahouaNiger 4,3892,727
TillaberyNiger 4,6712,903
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8686,753
TromsoNorway 9,0285,610
TrondheimNorway 8,5145,291
ThumraitOman 3,7482,329
TacnaPeru 11,2767,007
TarapotoPeru 12,2457,609
TrujilloPeru 12,4937,763
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1786,325
TorunPoland 7,2684,516
TimisoaraRomania 6,4394,001
TambovRussia 7,0804,400
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5404,064
TaraRussia 8,3135,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1095,661
TermezRussia 6,2773,901
TernejRussia 11,7097,276
TobolskRussia 8,2065,099
TomskRussia 8,7325,426
Tot’MaRussia 7,8844,899
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3515,189
TuapseRussia 6,1023,792
TuraRussia 9,9076,156
TurukhanskRussia 9,5185,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6182,248
TortosaSpain 6,7654,204
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4883,410
TokerSudan 3,2462,017
TartousSyria 5,0673,149
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1056,279
TakThailand 7,6284,740
TrangThailand 7,3704,580
TabligboTogo 4,2332,631
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6043,482
TunisTunisia 5,9113,673
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9203,679
TireeUk 8,4275,237
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0795,021
TernopilUkraine 6,7664,204
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3575,814
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4568,362
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,2578,860
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5868,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4628,365
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3148,273
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7787,940
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1757,566
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Temple, TxUsa 14,6759,119
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0938,758
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7888,568
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1848,192
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9458,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2248,217
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4409,595
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2648,864
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6187,841
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0299,339
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4657,746
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,8359,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3878,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,7278,530
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6518,483
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7354,185
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9216,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -