.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2426,986
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6634,141
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7167,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2007,581
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9535,564
WoomeraAustralia 10,4406,487
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9606,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7877,325
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9098,022
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3688,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3978,946
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9398,040
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1408,165
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8868,629
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1878,816
WillemstadCuraƧao 11,8197,344
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,29611,369
WajimaJapan 11,7217,284
WakamatsuJapan 11,9887,449
WakayamaJapan 11,5497,176
WakkanaiJapan 12,1057,522
WajirKenya 1,469913
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,6231,630
WindhoekNamibia 2,3671,471
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2228,217
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9618,054
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0918,135
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2228,216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5177,778
WintonNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WarsawPoland 7,1274,429
WroclawPoland 7,1034,414
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9146,782
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7991,739
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6432,264
WauSudan 2,2091,373
WaddingtonUk 7,8824,898
Waco, TxUsa 14,6499,103
Wake IslandUsa 14,6959,132
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6189,084
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2908,259
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3749,553
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Warren, OhUsa 13,0068,082
Warren, PaUsa 12,8247,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8868,629
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7037,894
Washington, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Washington, InUsa 13,5518,421
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9328,657
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1178,773
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5998,451
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2538,235
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2128,210
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2698,245
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8818,626
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7308,532
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3508,917
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0248,094
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6027,831
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0808,128
West Point, GaUsa 13,4948,385
West Point, NyUsa 12,4247,720
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4438,353
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6899,128
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4668,989
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2379,468
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5657,808
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7207,904
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1448,168
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6647,869
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3858,939
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6027,831
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5727,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8257,970
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1268,157
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9658,678
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7639,795
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8158,585
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1128,148
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6679,736
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1008,140
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8297,972
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0878,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -