Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7343,563
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6683,522
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8273,621
YaoundeCameroon 3,1151,936
YokoCameroon 3,1411,952
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7617,309
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7788,562
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1228,776
YanjiChina 11,1306,916
YichangChina 9,2815,767
YinchuanChina 9,1125,663
YiningChina 7,6274,740
YariguiesColombia 12,2617,619
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0157,466
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0827,508
YazdIran 5,1363,192
YakushimaJapan 11,0896,891
YamagataJapan 12,0257,473
YamaguchiJapan 11,2086,965
YokkaichiJapan 11,6827,259
YokohamaJapan 11,9637,434
YonagoJapan 11,3917,079
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2426,364
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5547,180
YeMyanmar 7,4404,623
YolaNigeria 3,3832,102
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8776,759
YurimaguasPeru 12,2347,602
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8494,878
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1717,563
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4339,590
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,5719,054
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0319,341
York, PaUsa 12,6877,884
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9748,062
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,10910,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -