Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0923,786
BustAfghanistan 5,6083,485
BatnaAlgeria 6,0083,733
BecharAlgeria 6,1833,842
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1613,828
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0743,775
BiskraAlgeria 5,9553,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3153,303
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2235,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0605,630
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0745,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4475,249
ByrdAntarctica 9,8306,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9276,169
BarilocheArgentina 10,5906,581
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7036,029
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3127,029
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0717,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2945,776
BrestBelarus 7,0764,397
BrusselsBelgium 7,4734,644
Belize CityBelize 13,9368,660
BeninBenin 4,1352,569
BohiconBenin 4,2072,615
BermudaBermuda 11,5997,208
BageBrazil 9,3635,818
BambuiBrazil 8,7325,426
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4875,274
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2145,104
BarcelosBrazil 10,9166,783
BarraBrazil 8,5705,325
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8985,529
BarreirasBrazil 8,7495,437
BelémBrazil 9,3285,796
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5215,295
BelterraBrazil 10,0126,221
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7065,410
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0565,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5615,320
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0025,594
BrevesBrazil 9,5435,930
BurgasBulgaria 5,9713,711
BurundiBurundi 1,072666
BatouriCameroon 2,8901,796
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1167,529
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2229,459
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9848,068
Banff, AbCanada 14,8059,200
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7437,919
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0256,851
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7509,166
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7328,533
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8819,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6207,842
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,0989,382
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0558,734
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1858,815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5027,148
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2969,505
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3986,461
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,8909,253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0768,126
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5261,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7271,695
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4536,496
BeijingChina 9,9906,208
BarranquillaColombia 12,4287,723
Benito SalasColombia 12,3507,674
BogotáColombia 12,2587,617
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9064,291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9141,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0021,244
BaniDominican Republic 12,0427,483
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1227,533
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9747,441
BahariyaEgypt 4,3982,733
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4472,763
BiarritzFrance 7,0974,410
BordeauxFrance 7,1684,454
BrestFrance 7,6574,758
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,89410,498
BitamGabon 3,0211,877
BanjulGambia 6,3503,946
BerlinGermany 7,3374,560
BrockenGermany 7,3494,567
BokeGuinea 6,0673,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1833,842
BudapestHungary 6,6754,148
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6634,141
BangaloreIndia 5,3303,312
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2123,239
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4844,029
BikanerIndia 5,9133,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0335,613
BabolsarIran 5,5653,458
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7732,966
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5463,446
Bandar LengehIran 4,6292,877
BirjandIran 5,4523,388
BushehrIran 4,7022,922
BaghdadIraq 4,9693,088
BasraIraq 4,7692,963
BelmulletIreland 8,3875,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1985,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0773,776
BergamoItaly 6,7804,213
BolognaItaly 6,6094,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7984,224
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9483,696
BrindisiItaly 5,9903,722
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7292,939
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9433,072
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5014,661
BeirutLebanon 4,9483,075
BenghaziLibya 5,0273,124
BirzaiLithuania 7,5034,663
BitolaMacedonia 5,9353,688
BlantyreMalawi 560348
BvumbweMalawi 585363
BintuluMalaysia 8,7065,410
BamakoMali 5,4673,397
Bko-SMali 5,4563,390
BougounMali 5,3573,329
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4874,031
BaitagMongolia 8,4085,225
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8025,469
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5235,918
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9526,184
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8546,124
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0295,610
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9036,154
BulganMongolia 9,3485,809
BhamawMyanmar 7,7324,805
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2127,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9998,078
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4158,336
BilmaNiger 4,1042,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3132,680
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5425,930
BergenNorway 8,3455,186
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3435,184
BjornoyaNorway 9,5445,930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8355,490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6875,398
BadinPakistan 5,3373,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0543,762
BalakotPakistan 6,4013,977
BarkhanPakistan 5,8053,607
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9188,028
BascoPhilippines 10,0506,245
BialystokPoland 7,1914,469
BejaPortugal 7,0494,380
BragancaPortugal 7,2594,511
BistritaRomania 6,5244,054
BucharestRomania 6,2123,860
BajkitRussia 9,5975,963
BarabinskRussia 8,3465,186
BarnaulRussia 8,4425,246
BerezovoRussia 8,6635,384
BiserRussia 7,9774,957
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0536,869
BogdarinRussia 10,2116,345
BogucanyRussia 9,4655,882
BomnakRussia 11,1866,951
BorRussia 9,3125,787
BorzjaRussia 10,2896,394
BratskRussia 9,5855,957
BelgradeSerbia 6,3543,949
BoSierra Leone 5,6353,501
BontheSierra Leone 5,6943,538
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7924,221
BerberaSomalia 2,5701,597
BusanSouth Korea 10,9996,835
BadajozSpain 7,0454,378
BarcelonaSpain 6,7214,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1214,425
BabanusaSudan 2,5941,612
BaselSwitzerland 7,0424,376
BernSwitzerland 6,9854,341
BangkokThailand 7,6634,762
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6744,769
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6274,740
BizerteTunisia 5,9703,710
BalikesirTurkey 5,6493,510
BursaTurkey 5,6963,540
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0423,754
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3175,168
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2485,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2505,127
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8724,892
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7304,804
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6594,759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,25610,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,8949,255
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6687,872
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2228,216
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2238,217
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9328,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1138,770
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5549,044
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0718,123
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1677,561
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7839,186
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8678,617
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,24510,095
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2648,864
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2347,602
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7408,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0868,753
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3048,268
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8419,222
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5747,814
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6458,479
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0689,985
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2848,877
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0188,089
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1448,168
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3079,512
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5228,403
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3507,674
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8409,222
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4619,608
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7888,568
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4597,742
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1677,561
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5338,409
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5118,396
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8868,629
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6129,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3507,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0178,710
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2058,205
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7187,903
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6418,477
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5279,027
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9748,684
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8059,200
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0518,732
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9619,918
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9768,063
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1738,186
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7867,945
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1998,823
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0738,124
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8398,600
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3207,656
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6179,704
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3513,946
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3237,036
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8247,347
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,278794
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,290802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -