Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9979,941
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7834,215
ParanaArgentina 9,9486,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6826,016
PehuajoArgentina 9,9766,199
PergaminoArgentina 9,9066,156
PigeArgentina 9,9746,198
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2646,378
PosadasArgentina 9,6155,975
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0676,256
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7746,695
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5795,952
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4825,271
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8805,518
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3305,177
ParakouBenin 4,2732,655
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8964,907
ParacatuBrazil 8,8665,510
ParanaBrazil 9,0475,622
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9135,538
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2755,764
ParintinsBrazil 10,2066,342
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5645,322
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2535,750
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8085,474
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3995,220
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0615,009
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2945,154
PeixeBrazil 9,1315,674
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3085,162
PicosBrazil 8,4565,255
PiraiBrazil 8,4845,272
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1105,661
PompeuBrazil 8,6415,370
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6846,018
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7336,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1555,689
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8516,743
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1115,662
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1605,692
PosseBrazil 8,8635,508
PlevenBulgaria 6,1163,800
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9783,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0424,997
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4408,973
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4997,767
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1349,404
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6237,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7357,914
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3579,543
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2366,982
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3039,509
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9518,670
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1668,803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8399,221
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0129,329
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1228,776
ParronChile 10,7936,707
Puerto AysenChile 10,5466,554
Puerto MonttChile 10,7316,668
Punta ArenasChile 10,1306,295
PingbianChina 9,4845,894
PeralesColombia 12,3627,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5597,183
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5078,393
PragueCzech Republic 7,0704,393
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1877,573
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0287,474
PoloDominican Republic 12,1397,543
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0807,507
PichilingueEcuador 12,7167,902
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8267,970
PuyoEcuador 12,5417,793
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6802,908
ParisFrance 7,3754,583
PerpignanFrance 6,8074,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3543,327
Port-GentilGabon 3,1661,967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8198,587
PotsdamGermany 7,3364,559
PatrasGreece 5,6283,498
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5327,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4226,476
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0866,889
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2547,615
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4468,356
PecsHungary 6,5374,062
PambanIndia 5,3133,301
PuneIndia 5,3083,298
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2354,496
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2325,116
PadovaItaly 6,6754,148
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7794,212
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9003,666
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9153,676
PantelleriaItaly 5,8303,623
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6724,146
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2163,863
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4233,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2963,913
PiacenzaItaly 6,7054,167
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5614,077
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5644,079
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1903,846
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0593,765
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2833,904
PrizziItaly 5,8563,639
PakseLaos 8,2445,123
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3774,584
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,5731,599
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6001,616
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7058,517
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1293,809
PatheinMyanmar 7,1864,466
PutaoMyanmar 7,8864,900
PyiMyanmar 7,3124,544
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4968,387
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0128,086
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,171
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4208,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6032,239
PohangNorth Korea 11,0426,862
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7706,693
PadidanPakistan 5,4553,390
PanjgurPakistan 5,1963,229
ParachinarPakistan 6,1503,822
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0123,114
PeshawarPakistan 6,2573,888
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1307,538
PilarParaguay 9,8536,123
PiscoPeru 12,0197,469
PiuraPeru 12,7347,913
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3207,034
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4715,885
PoznanPoland 7,2424,500
PrzemyslPoland 6,8414,251
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2054,478
PortalegrePortugal 7,1134,420
Porto Portugal 7,3244,552
PavelecRussia 7,1774,460
PecoraRussia 8,6195,356
PermRussia 7,8594,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1238,155
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0635,010
PjatigorskRussia 6,1323,811
PoronajskRussia 12,1747,565
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3123,922
Providenja BayRussia 13,6378,474
PskovRussia 7,6464,751
PodorSenegal 6,3313,934
PopradSlovakia 6,8124,233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7831,729
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8471,148
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5364,061
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3213,306
Port SudanSudan 3,3702,094
ParamariboSuriname 10,2106,344
PiteåSweden 8,5325,302
PalmyraSyria 5,0383,131
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,82410,454
PhetchabunThailand 7,8154,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7394,809
PhraeThailand 7,7764,832
PhuketThailand 7,2514,506
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2504,505
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7574,820
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5234,675
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9726,818
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8004,847
PoltavaUkraine 6,7044,166
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5615,941
PradoUruguay 9,4925,899
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3815,830
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6358,473
Pana, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Paoli, InUsa 13,4668,368
Paris, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8688,618
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9849,311
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5529,043
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4108,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2588,860
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4299,588
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7368,536
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Perry, OkUsa 14,4909,004
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5407,792
Philo, OhUsa 13,1088,146
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8589,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3868,940
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1068,766
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8158,585
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1148,771
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9508,047
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4247,720
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1457,547
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9718,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2949,504
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8158,585
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8368,598
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4109,576
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3938,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5077,772
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4109,576
Portage, WiUsa 13,5668,430
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1017,520
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6149,703
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7638,553
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2018,825
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1229,397
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6227,844
Princeton, InUsa 13,6618,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2047,584
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,0069,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5487,176
PetaukeZambia 613381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -