.
Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songea with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9096,158
UaupesBrazil 11,3947,080
UbatubaBrazil 8,5935,340
UberabaBrazil 8,9365,553
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8178,586
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0124,979
UpernavikGreenland 11,1996,959
UummannaqGreenland 11,0436,863
UdineItaly 6,6934,159
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9633,706
UenoJapan 11,6427,235
UnzendakeJapan 11,0816,886
UrakawaJapan 12,2177,592
UshibukaJapan 11,0526,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,9837,447
UwajimaJapan 11,2997,021
UkmergeLithuania 7,4024,600
UtenaLithuania 7,4204,611
UlaangomMongolia 8,6705,387
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5375,927
UlgiiMongolia 8,4875,274
UliastaiMongolia 8,8525,501
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6005,344
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7816,078
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1936,956
UfaRussia 7,5154,670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2306,357
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7426,054
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9258,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8926,147
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5765,330
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2238,217
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5267,162
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5457,795
Umm BeninSudan 2,6471,645
UmeƄSweden 8,3875,212
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1565,068
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0154,981
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7514,816
UrfaTurkey 5,3273,311
UsakTurkey 5,5273,434
Uman’Ukraine 6,6314,121
UzgorodUkraine 6,7244,179
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9188,027
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1718,185
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -